Cedarwood (Cedrus atlantica) has a warm, balsamic, woody aroma. It is relaxing and soothing when used for massage. Cedarwood has long been used as a beneficial ingredient in cosmetic preparations for oily skin. Cedarwood has an approximate ORAC of 1,689,996 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter. How to Use: For aromatic or topical use. Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution recommended for topical use. Dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck, genital area, etc. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.